9 Jul 2010

That hard work...

of
...*taking a deep breath*
...
3 months 7 days of painstaking, PMS-ing, acting cranky, raving and ranting, body aching, mentally disturbed, given warns, being chased, pressured and psycho-ed, countless consumption of chocolate bars and junk foods, and some acts of negligent is over!
(This is my cost of designing this book)

I'm glad my designing on this annual report is over and it's great to know the book is out for distribution among the department's staff already. Big thanks and congratulations to the team as we all did great and heard the staff were wowing at it :)
Hmm... the very best of luck for the 2010 annual report team next year. ;)

4 comments:

beanizer_05 said...

WOW!!..
so those were the bubbles..ehhehehwhwhw...COOOOL!!..

congrats!! *clap clap*--hear it?

btw, i heard your boss is planning to give you another tougher project..tsk..tsk..that's what you get for being tooooo superdidzywhizzycraftycrazeeepengweeee!!!..they won't leave you!!!

hmmmm..can you make a book cover for me too??..how about a bubbly nose??..watcha think??...hehehe..

congrats again!! proud of you super pengwee!!!

Didz said...

@Bean: lol! thanks! u heard?? Oh that's way too late! Actually I got one more book to design anyhow currently is in the process of printing ;)
Haha, what u wanna present with the bubbly nose book cover anyway? That doesn't fit u, a bubbly mouth perhaps! :P
Thanks again bean :D

♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ ayu ♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ said...

wow!! cool!!!! i love it!!!

that's the fruit of hard work!!

voicefromadistantstar.blogspot.com

Didz-W said...

@Ayu: Thanks for loving it! :D Yeah, that's the fruit of the hard work indeed! I never expected it's gonna turn that great too! ;)