7 Oct 2010

Nasty bites!

I recently watched the Piranha 3D movie...

I gotta say it's one heck of a very nasty (& disgusting) movie.
It's gonna make you do lots and lots of Eeew-ing from the moment those piranhas started to attack.
But I like it :) just as thrilling as Final Destination movies.

My ratings: 8/10

2 comments:

beanizer_05 said...

just curious..a challenge..would pengwee pet a piranha??..no?? a friendly one? no?
piranha..piranha..*thinking* quite familiar..*blink blink*

Didz-W said...

Noo..i would never ever pet a piranha..even if it is friendly.
lol! yea, sounds familiar. that's what i thought when i watched the movie, it reminds me of K....F! hahaha! - Wicked!!!